Home /Fitness & Wellness /Aurora Zen
Aurora Zen
Fitness & WellnessCreativity

Aurora Zen

by Virtex Edge Design · Released December 16, 2025
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

Paint the sky with vibrant aurora. Relax and find your zen by filling the sky with brilliant ribbons of beautiful colour and shapes.

Use controllers or your own hands to interact with the world!

Details

Release date
December 16, 2025
Genre
Fitness & Wellness, Creativity
Category
APPS
Modes
Single User
Play area
Sitting, Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Gamepad, Hand Tracking
Hand tracking
✓ Supported
Languages
English
Internet
Not required
Ratings
Download size
836 MB
Version
0.5.1
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes

Frequently asked questions

How much does Aurora Zen cost on Meta Quest?

Aurora Zen currently costs $8.99 (down from $9.99)€8.09 (down from €8.99)£6.29 (down from £6.99)¥1,440 (down from ¥1,600)CA$12.59 (down from CA$13.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Aurora Zen on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Aurora Zen work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Aurora Zen officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Aurora Zen multiplayer or single player?

Aurora Zen is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Aurora Zen comfortable for VR beginners?

Aurora Zen is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Aurora Zen?

Aurora Zen is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

When did Aurora Zen come out?

Aurora Zen was released on December 16, 2025, published by Virtex Edge Design.