Home /Action /Zombies VR
Zombies VR
ActionShooterSurvival

Zombies VR

by VLURA · Released June 29, 2023
★★★★★2.33 reviews
Quest 1 · Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

Zombies VR Battle through the blood thirsty zombies for as long as you can last without getting bitten! How long can you survive the zombies?

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
June 29, 2023
Genre
Action, Shooter, Survival
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Sitting, Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Mature 17+
Headsets
Quest 1, Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Not required
Ratings
★ 2.3 (3 reviews)
Download size
234 MB
Version
8
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes
Content
Intense Violence, Blood and Gore

Frequently asked questions

How much does Zombies VR cost on Meta Quest?

Zombies VR currently costs $0.89 (down from $0.99)€0.89 (down from €0.99)£0.71 (down from £0.79)¥81 (down from ¥90)CA$1.07 (down from CA$1.19) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Zombies VR on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Zombies VR work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Zombies VR officially supports: Quest 1, Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Zombies VR multiplayer or single player?

Zombies VR is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Zombies VR comfortable for VR beginners?

Zombies VR is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Zombies VR?

Zombies VR is rated Mature 17+ on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Zombies VR any good? What do players think?

Zombies VR holds a 2.3 / 5 average from 3 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Zombies VR come out?

Zombies VR was released on June 29, 2023, published by VLURA.