Home /Action /X(Kai)-HouteishikiX-
X(Kai)-HouteishikiX-
Action

X(Kai)-HouteishikiX-

by atsi_aito · Released November 17, 2021
★★★★★5.02 reviews
Quest 1 · Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

Japanese-style command-type action game.

You will command the two Shikigami.

The coalescing attack is exhilarating.

Please experience the Youkai tale!

  • Method of operation

For hand tracking only.

The move is automatic.

Although it is a command button format, some operations are also performed by gestures:

1.Turn your palm up

The menu screen for each Shikigami is displayed.

2.Turn both hands forward(Both hands are Paper)

If the item appears, you can collect it.

3.Hold your fist with the palms of both hands facing up and accumulate power

If you have a Ofuda-item, you can use the combined attack.

  • How to proceed with the game

1.Start

Press the[Start]button -> [Beginning]button with your index finger to start.

(You can skip the opening by selecting the[Start]button -> [Battle]button)

2.GamePlay

Once started, the move is automatic.

We will command the two Shikigami.

3.GameOver

If both Shikigami are defeated, the game is over.

4.GameClear

The game is cleared when the boss is defeated.

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
November 17, 2021
Genre
Action
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Sitting, Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Not rated
Age rating
Everyone 10+
Headsets
Quest 1, Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Hand Tracking, Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
✓ Supported
Languages
English, Japanese
Internet
Not required
Ratings
★ 5.0 (2 reviews)
Download size
291 MB
Version
1.6
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes
Content
Fantasy Violence

Frequently asked questions

How much does X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- cost on Meta Quest?

X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- currently costs $0.89 (down from $0.99)€0.89 (down from €0.99)£0.89 (down from £0.99)¥180 (down from ¥200)CA$0.89 (down from CA$0.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- officially supports: Quest 1, Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- multiplayer or single player?

X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- is a single-player experience (single user).

Is X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- comfortable for VR beginners?

X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- is rated Not rated on the official store.

What is the age rating for X(Kai)-HouteishikiX-?

X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- is rated Everyone 10+ on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- any good? What do players think?

X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- holds a 5.0 / 5 average from 2 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- come out?

X(Kai)-HouteishikiX- was released on November 17, 2021, published by atsi_aito.