Home /Action /Warriors of Titus
Warriors of Titus
ActionStrategy

Warriors of Titus

by Martin Kutlak · Released March 11, 2021
★★★★★4.443 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2 · Quest 1

About this game

Each match is played between two teams of three players with each team defending their own separate base on the map. Either team wins by being the first to destroy the opposing team’s base.

Each player will control a powerful Warrior. The game features a growing roster of Warriors, each with their own ability set, weapons and upgrades. Players gain experience from destroying enemy Warriors, their defense towers and enemy minions that roam the lanes.

This experience can be used to level up your powerful abilities in the order you choose. As the flow of each match will help you adapt your Warrior each level to help stay ahead of the fight.

Features:

-14 Champions (with many more in the works!)

-Online Leaderboards

-Cross-play between different platforms

-Ingame voice chat

-Public and Private lobbies

-AI bots (to fill out empty slots or to play single player) with multiple difficulties

-In-game achievement system

-Multiple locomotion styles

-UI customizations

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
March 11, 2021
Genre
Action, Strategy
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User, Multiplayer, Co-op
Play area
Sitting, Standing
Comfort
Not rated
Age rating
Everyone 10+
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2, Quest 1
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
★ 4.4 (43 reviews)
Download size
1.9 GB
Version
2.12.9
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Content
Fantasy Violence

Frequently asked questions

How much does Warriors of Titus cost?

Warriors of Titus is completely free on the Meta Horizon Store: download it to your headset and play, no purchase needed.

Does Warriors of Titus work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Warriors of Titus officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2, Quest 1. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Warriors of Titus multiplayer or single player?

Yes: Warriors of Titus supports single user, multiplayer, co-op, as listed on the official store.

Is Warriors of Titus comfortable for VR beginners?

Warriors of Titus is rated Not rated on the official store.

What is the age rating for Warriors of Titus?

Warriors of Titus is rated Everyone 10+ on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Warriors of Titus any good? What do players think?

Warriors of Titus holds a 4.4 / 5 average from 43 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Warriors of Titus come out?

Warriors of Titus was released on March 11, 2021, published by Martin Kutlak.