Home /Simulation /VR Club Live: Tripica
VR Club Live: Tripica
SimulationHangoutRhythm

VR Club Live: Tripica

by XRCOO · Released August 2, 2024
★★★★★4.010 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

24/7 VR Music Festival

Join an endless music festival like no other. Connect with friends and fellow music lovers worldwide. Experience concerts and parties in a whole new dimension!

🏝️ Explore an Exotic Paradise

Escape to a tropical island oasis where music and nature intertwine. Discover two mesmerizing music scenes:

  • Pier Scene: Dance above crystal-clear waters with a stunning sunset backdrop.
  • Volcano Caves: Feel the heat and energy in caves beneath an erupting volcano.

🎶 Revolutionary Music Experience

Immerse yourself in our cutting-edge sound-reactive environments where every beat comes alive:

  • Dynamic Playlists: Enjoy a constantly evolving musical journey.
  • VJ Spot: Create visual spectacles for others and become a part of the show.
  • Haptic Feedback: Feel the music with enhanced sensory feedback.

🤝 Interactive Features & Games

Socialize and play with music enthusiasts from around the globe. Dive into fun activities that keep the excitement going:

  • Dance Games: Challenge your rhythm and coordination with exciting dance games.
  • Social games: Enjoy endless laughter and fun with games like “Never Have I Ever...”.

Join the Future of Music Festivals!

Don’t miss out on the ultimate VR music festival experience. Download VR Club Live: Tripica now and be part of a revolutionary way to enjoy music, socialize, and play. With our state-of-the-art technology and mesmerizing environments, you’ll never want to leave!

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
August 2, 2024
Genre
Simulation, Hangout, Rhythm
Category
APPS
Modes
Multiplayer, Co-op
Play area
Sitting, Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Comfortable for some
Age rating
Teen
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers, Hand Tracking
Hand tracking
✓ Supported
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
★ 4.0 (10 reviews)
Download size
3.0 GB
Version
1.89
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes
Content
Drug Reference

Frequently asked questions

How much does VR Club Live: Tripica cost on Meta Quest?

VR Club Live: Tripica currently costs $17.99 (down from $19.99)€16.19 (down from €17.99)£14.39 (down from £15.99)¥2,790 (down from ¥3,100)CA$24.29 (down from CA$26.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is VR Club Live: Tripica on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does VR Club Live: Tripica work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

VR Club Live: Tripica officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is VR Club Live: Tripica multiplayer or single player?

Yes: VR Club Live: Tripica supports multiplayer, co-op, as listed on the official store.

Is VR Club Live: Tripica comfortable for VR beginners?

VR Club Live: Tripica is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for VR Club Live: Tripica?

VR Club Live: Tripica is rated Teen on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is VR Club Live: Tripica any good? What do players think?

VR Club Live: Tripica holds a 4.0 / 5 average from 10 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did VR Club Live: Tripica come out?

VR Club Live: Tripica was released on August 2, 2024, published by XRCOO.