Home /Learning /Virtual Tai Chi
Virtual Tai Chi
Learning

Virtual Tai Chi

by Virtaichi · Released December 10, 2024
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

Virtual Tai Chi is an immersive app designed to teach the fundamentals of Tai Chi in the comfort of your home. Perfect for beginners and enthusiasts alike, it offers a comprehensive guide to fundamental stances and movements, leading up to the mastery of a Yang-style 51 form sequence. The app is optimized for practice within a standard 11’ x 12’ space, making it accessible for small rooms or dedicated meditation areas. A built-in meditation timer helps you keep track of your sessions, creating a balanced experience that blends movement, mindfulness, and meditation for overall well-being.

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
December 10, 2024
Genre
Learning
Category
APPS
Modes
Single User
Play area
Room-scale
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Not required
Ratings
Download size
335 MB
Version
0.3
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes

Frequently asked questions

How much does Virtual Tai Chi cost on Meta Quest?

Virtual Tai Chi currently costs $17.99 (down from $19.99)€16.19 (down from €17.99)£14.39 (down from £15.99)¥2,790 (down from ¥3,100)CA$24.29 (down from CA$26.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Virtual Tai Chi on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Virtual Tai Chi work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Virtual Tai Chi officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Virtual Tai Chi multiplayer or single player?

Virtual Tai Chi is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Virtual Tai Chi comfortable for VR beginners?

Virtual Tai Chi is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Virtual Tai Chi?

Virtual Tai Chi is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

When did Virtual Tai Chi come out?

Virtual Tai Chi was released on December 10, 2024, published by Virtaichi.