Home /Action /Snow Walkers
Snow Walkers
Action

Snow Walkers

by Arlox · Released April 9, 2026
★★★★★5.010 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

This is a fun gorilla tag horror fan game that uses gorilla locomotion. You can adventure into different areas of the map and explore with friends!

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
April 9, 2026
Genre
Action
Category
GAMES
Modes
Multiplayer
Play area
Standing
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Teen
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
★ 5.0 (10 reviews)
Download size
253 MB
Version
1.3.8
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Content
Violence

Frequently asked questions

How much does Snow Walkers cost?

Snow Walkers is completely free on the Meta Horizon Store: download it to your headset and play, no purchase needed.

Does Snow Walkers work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Snow Walkers officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Snow Walkers multiplayer or single player?

Yes: Snow Walkers supports multiplayer, as listed on the official store.

Is Snow Walkers comfortable for VR beginners?

Snow Walkers is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Snow Walkers?

Snow Walkers is rated Teen on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Snow Walkers any good? What do players think?

Snow Walkers holds a 5.0 / 5 average from 10 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Snow Walkers come out?

Snow Walkers was released on April 9, 2026, published by Arlox.