Home /Learning /Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention
Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention
LearningHands-On Training

Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention

by ContentsDA Inc. · Released February 23, 2026
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

1. Avoid the water on the floor and pick up the items.

2. Place the picked-up items in the designated spot.

3. Choose one pair of shoes from the various options.

4. Put on the safety shoes and grab the phone on the table.

5. Solve the quiz before climbing the stairs.

6. Hold onto the railing and climb the stairs.

7. Choose one moving walkway on the left or right.

8. Step onto the moving walkway.

9. If you boarded the wrong walkway, you can move back to the center and choose another one.

10. Ride the moving walkway to the designated location.

Details

Developer
Release date
February 23, 2026
Genre
Learning, Hands-On Training
Category
APPS
Modes
Single User
Play area
Room-scale
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers, Hand Tracking
Hand tracking
✓ Supported
Languages
English
Internet
Not required
Ratings
Download size
297 MB
Version
1.0
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes

Frequently asked questions

How much does Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention cost on Meta Quest?

Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention currently costs $44.99 (down from $49.99)€41.39 (down from €45.99)£35.09 (down from £38.99)¥7,020 (down from ¥7,800)CA$61.19 (down from CA$67.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention multiplayer or single player?

Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention comfortable for VR beginners?

Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention?

Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

When did Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention come out?

Slip, Trip, and Fall Prevention was released on February 23, 2026, published by ContentsDA Inc..