Home /Action /Six Seven VR
Six Seven VR
ActionRhythmArcade

Six Seven VR

by take care studios · Released May 18, 2026
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

Six Seven VR is a fast-paced, meme-fueled virtual reality experience built around one simple question:

How fast can you Six Seven?

Step into VR and perform the iconic Six Seven motion as quickly and accurately as possible within a 30-second challenge. It’s easy to play, impossible to master, and strangely addictive.

Push your limits, refine your rhythm, and chase the perfect run. Whether you’re warming up, competing with friends, or just embracing the absurdity, every second counts.

Details

Release date
May 18, 2026
Genre
Action, Rhythm, Arcade
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Sitting, Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Hand Tracking, Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
✓ Supported
Languages
English
Internet
Not required
Ratings
Download size
195 MB
Version
1.0.0
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes

Frequently asked questions

How much does Six Seven VR cost on Meta Quest?

Six Seven VR currently costs $1.79 (down from $1.99)€1.79 (down from €1.99)£1.79 (down from £1.99)¥270 (down from ¥300)CA$2.69 (down from CA$2.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Six Seven VR on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Six Seven VR work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Six Seven VR officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Six Seven VR multiplayer or single player?

Six Seven VR is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Six Seven VR comfortable for VR beginners?

Six Seven VR is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Six Seven VR?

Six Seven VR is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

When did Six Seven VR come out?

Six Seven VR was released on May 18, 2026, published by take care studios.