Home /Action /REFLEX VR
REFLEX VR
ActionArcade

REFLEX VR

by VLURA · Released March 21, 2023
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2 · Quest 1

About this game

REFLEX VR - Test your reflexes to see how quick and how long you can go without hitting an X

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
March 21, 2023
Genre
Action, Arcade
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Sitting, Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Not rated
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2, Quest 1
Controllers
Touch Controllers, Hand Tracking
Hand tracking
✓ Supported
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
Download size
672 MB
Version
2
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes

Frequently asked questions

How much does REFLEX VR cost on Meta Quest?

REFLEX VR currently costs $0.89 (down from $0.99)€0.89 (down from €0.99)£0.71 (down from £0.79)¥81 (down from ¥90)CA$1.07 (down from CA$1.19) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is REFLEX VR on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does REFLEX VR work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

REFLEX VR officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2, Quest 1. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is REFLEX VR multiplayer or single player?

REFLEX VR is a single-player experience (single user).

Is REFLEX VR comfortable for VR beginners?

REFLEX VR is rated Not rated on the official store.

What is the age rating for REFLEX VR?

REFLEX VR is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

When did REFLEX VR come out?

REFLEX VR was released on March 21, 2023, published by VLURA.