Home /Survival /Primate Ruins
Primate Ruins
Survival

Primate Ruins

by TH Gorillaa · Released March 10, 2025
★★★★★5.05 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

A Horror-Based GTAG Fangame. There is a shop to purchase cosmetics with your in-game currency that recharges daily. You need to avoid a plethora of monsters that chase you around the levels.

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
March 10, 2025
Genre
Survival
Category
GAMES
Modes
Multiplayer
Play area
Standing
Comfort
Comfortable for some
Age rating
Teen
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Not required
Ratings
★ 5.0 (5 reviews)
Download size
194 MB
Version
11.0
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Content
Violence, Blood

Frequently asked questions

How much does Primate Ruins cost?

Primate Ruins is completely free on the Meta Horizon Store: download it to your headset and play, no purchase needed.

Does Primate Ruins work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Primate Ruins officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Primate Ruins multiplayer or single player?

Yes: Primate Ruins supports multiplayer, as listed on the official store.

Is Primate Ruins comfortable for VR beginners?

Primate Ruins is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Primate Ruins?

Primate Ruins is rated Teen on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Primate Ruins any good? What do players think?

Primate Ruins holds a 5.0 / 5 average from 5 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Primate Ruins come out?

Primate Ruins was released on March 10, 2025, published by TH Gorillaa.