Home /Party Game /Popcorn Prank
Popcorn Prank
Party GameAction

Popcorn Prank

by Comfort Games · Released February 6, 2025
★★★★★5.01 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

You’ll come across a box of popcorn just sitting there, and the fun begins when you interact with it! Once you take action, giant popcorn will start popping out of the box at an incredible rate, quickly filling the entire room with fluffy kernels. The chaos of popcorn spilling everywhere makes for a light-hearted, immersive experience—perfect for a quick laugh prank or a stress-free moment.

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
February 6, 2025
Genre
Party Game, Action
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Room-scale, Standing, Sitting
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers, Hand Tracking
Hand tracking
✓ Supported
Languages
English
Internet
Not required
Ratings
★ 5.0 (1 reviews)
Download size
139 MB
Version
0.1.4
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes

Frequently asked questions

How much does Popcorn Prank cost on Meta Quest?

Popcorn Prank currently costs $1.79 (down from $1.99)€89.99 (down from €99.99)£89.99 (down from £99.99)¥270 (down from ¥300)CA$1.79 (down from CA$1.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Popcorn Prank on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Popcorn Prank work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Popcorn Prank officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Popcorn Prank multiplayer or single player?

Popcorn Prank is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Popcorn Prank comfortable for VR beginners?

Popcorn Prank is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Popcorn Prank?

Popcorn Prank is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Popcorn Prank any good? What do players think?

Popcorn Prank holds a 5.0 / 5 average from 1 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Popcorn Prank come out?

Popcorn Prank was released on February 6, 2025, published by Comfort Games.