Home /Action /Orphan Monkey
Orphan Monkey
ActionAdventure

Orphan Monkey

by Ultrasnowy543 · Released January 12, 2023
★★★★★4.058 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2 · Quest 1

About this game

Be The Monke You Always Did Not Want To Be And Have Fun And Hang Out In This World

Credit To Gorilla Tag For Inspiration

Welcome To The World Of Civilized Monkes Become Monke And Hang Out With Lots Of People We Have A Friendly Community And Lots Of Mods To Keep It Safe

Details

Publisher
Release date
January 12, 2023
Genre
Action, Adventure
Category
GAMES
Modes
Multiplayer
Play area
Standing
Comfort
Not rated
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2, Quest 1
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
★ 4.0 (58 reviews)
Download size
280 MB
Version
8.3.9
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No

Frequently asked questions

How much does Orphan Monkey cost?

Orphan Monkey is completely free on the Meta Horizon Store: download it to your headset and play, no purchase needed.

Does Orphan Monkey work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Orphan Monkey officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2, Quest 1. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Orphan Monkey multiplayer or single player?

Yes: Orphan Monkey supports multiplayer, as listed on the official store.

Is Orphan Monkey comfortable for VR beginners?

Orphan Monkey is rated Not rated on the official store.

What is the age rating for Orphan Monkey?

Orphan Monkey is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Orphan Monkey any good? What do players think?

Orphan Monkey holds a 4.0 / 5 average from 58 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Orphan Monkey come out?

Orphan Monkey was released on January 12, 2023, published by Ultrasnowy543.