Home /Adventure /Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes
Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes
AdventureSandboxSimulation

Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes

by Unwise Studio · Released December 26, 2025
★★★★★4.84 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

You’re a dwarf. You dig holes. That’s the job.

Hold on to your beard and get to work, because there’s a whole lot of ground beneath your feet and absolutely no reason to stop digging.

What’s down there? Probably treasure. Or doom. Or both. The only way to know for sure is to try... You’ve got a shovel, no help, no light, no plan. What are you waiting for ?

This isn’t your typical heroic quest. There’s no saving the world, no epic battles—just you, the earth, and the growing suspicion that things are getting... weird.

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
December 26, 2025
Genre
Adventure, Sandbox, Simulation
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Sitting, Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Comfortable for some
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English, English (US), English (Australia), English (Canada), English (South Africa), English (UK), Arabic, Chinese (China), Chinese (Hong Kong), Chinese (Taiwan), Czech, Dutch, Dutch (Belgium), Finnish, French (Belgium), French (Canada), French (France), German, Hindi, Hungarian, Indonesian, Japanese, Russian, Spanish (Argentina), Spanish (Chile), Spanish (Colombia), Spanish (Mexico), Spanish (Peru), Spanish (Puerto Rico), Spanish (Spain), Spanish (Venezuela), Turkish
Internet
Not required
Ratings
★ 4.8 (4 reviews)
Download size
532 MB
Version
1.0.3
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes

Frequently asked questions

How much does Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes cost on Meta Quest?

Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes currently costs $5.39 (down from $5.99)€2.99 (down from €4.99)£1.99 (down from £4.99)¥400 (down from ¥900)CA$3.99 (down from CA$7.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes multiplayer or single player?

Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes comfortable for VR beginners?

Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes?

Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes any good? What do players think?

Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes holds a 4.8 / 5 average from 4 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes come out?

Only Dwarves Dig Proper Holes was released on December 26, 2025, published by Unwise Studio.