Home /Action /Monkey buds
Monkey buds
Action

Monkey buds

by LO STUDIOS · Released June 11, 2024
★★★★★4.4297 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

Monkey Buds is a multiplayer VR game with fast movement and different scary and fun game modes. Run, climb, and try to survive horror modes, or play PvP and other modes with friends.

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
June 11, 2024
Genre
Action
Category
GAMES
Modes
Multiplayer
Play area
Standing
Comfort
Comfortable for some
Age rating
Teen
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
★ 4.4 (297 reviews)
Download size
509 MB
Version
7.4
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Content
Violence, Mild Blood

Frequently asked questions

How much does Monkey buds cost?

Monkey buds is completely free on the Meta Horizon Store: download it to your headset and play, no purchase needed.

Does Monkey buds work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Monkey buds officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Monkey buds multiplayer or single player?

Yes: Monkey buds supports multiplayer, as listed on the official store.

Is Monkey buds comfortable for VR beginners?

Monkey buds is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Monkey buds?

Monkey buds is rated Teen on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Monkey buds any good? What do players think?

Monkey buds holds a 4.4 / 5 average from 297 player ratings on the official Meta store, a solid sample of the player base.

When did Monkey buds come out?

Monkey buds was released on June 11, 2024, published by LO STUDIOS.