Home /Simulation /Marimba VRCade
Marimba VRCade
SimulationRhythm

Marimba VRCade

by JCallowProjects · Released August 21, 2024
★★★★★5.01 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

Exercises

Warm up by running through some practice scale exercise

Songs

Play from a list of 20+ marimba songs and compete on the leaderboards!

Practice

Struggling with a specific part of a song? Practice mode lets you select a specific section from a song, alter the tempo, and practice it over and over.

Concerts

Play from a variety of concerts/locations. Each concert consists of three songs back-to-back in front of an audience. Do well, earn the audience’s praise, and compete for a high score on the leaderboards. Play poorly and risk having TVs thrown at you!

Details

Developer
Release date
August 21, 2024
Genre
Simulation, Rhythm
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Sitting, Standing
Comfort
Comfortable for some
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Not required
Ratings
★ 5.0 (1 reviews)
Download size
657 MB
Version
0.2
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes

Frequently asked questions

How much does Marimba VRCade cost on Meta Quest?

Marimba VRCade currently costs $4.49 (down from $4.99)€3.59 (down from €3.99)£3.59 (down from £3.99)¥630 (down from ¥700)CA$6.29 (down from CA$6.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Marimba VRCade on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Marimba VRCade work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Marimba VRCade officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Marimba VRCade multiplayer or single player?

Marimba VRCade is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Marimba VRCade comfortable for VR beginners?

Marimba VRCade is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Marimba VRCade?

Marimba VRCade is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Marimba VRCade any good? What do players think?

Marimba VRCade holds a 5.0 / 5 average from 1 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Marimba VRCade come out?

Marimba VRCade was released on August 21, 2024, published by JCallowProjects.