Home /Action /Lab Slop
Lab Slop
ActionSurvivalPlatformer

Lab Slop

by TRAXZZ STUDIOS · Released January 4, 2026
★★★★★4.117 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

A lab filled with monsters and danger at many turns. Use your arms to run and move through the lab as fast as you can. There is no escape, only running for your life while being hunted by entity’s. Play with friends or random players as you run through the lab, avoid the monsters, and try to survive for as long as possible.

Details

Release date
January 4, 2026
Genre
Action, Survival, Platformer
Category
GAMES
Modes
Multiplayer
Play area
Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Comfortable for some
Age rating
Teen
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
★ 4.1 (17 reviews)
Download size
332 MB
Version
0.1.0
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Content
Mild Violence, Language

Frequently asked questions

How much does Lab Slop cost?

Lab Slop is completely free on the Meta Horizon Store: download it to your headset and play, no purchase needed.

Does Lab Slop work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Lab Slop officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Lab Slop multiplayer or single player?

Yes: Lab Slop supports multiplayer, as listed on the official store.

Is Lab Slop comfortable for VR beginners?

Lab Slop is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Lab Slop?

Lab Slop is rated Teen on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Lab Slop any good? What do players think?

Lab Slop holds a 4.1 / 5 average from 17 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Lab Slop come out?

Lab Slop was released on January 4, 2026, published by TRAXZZ STUDIOS.