Home /Media /Kiosk Player
Kiosk Player
Media

Kiosk Player

by Vr Vision · Released November 2, 2022
★★★★★1.01 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2 · Quest 1

About this game

No need to click or press any buttons.

After installing the app, connect the Headset to the computer, go to the root directory and create a "vrvision" folder. When creating this folder, just add the 360 video in .MP4 format and that’s it.

When starting the app the Player will start automatically

*** We are currently only supporting 360 videos, not Side by side.

To insert a video

1. Connect the headset to the computer

2. create a folder in Root called "vrvision"

3. Put only 1 file in .mp4 360 mono format

Ready, when opening the software it will automatically pull the video and start the automatic play

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
November 2, 2022
Genre
Media
Category
APPS
Modes
Single User
Play area
Sitting, Standing
Comfort
Not rated
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2, Quest 1
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Not required
Ratings
★ 1.0 (1 reviews)
Download size
230 MB
Version
1.0
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes

Frequently asked questions

How much does Kiosk Player cost on Meta Quest?

Kiosk Player currently costs $5.39 (down from $5.99)€4.49 (down from €4.99)£4.04 (down from £4.49)¥531 (down from ¥590)CA$6.29 (down from CA$6.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Kiosk Player on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Kiosk Player work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Kiosk Player officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2, Quest 1. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Kiosk Player multiplayer or single player?

Kiosk Player is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Kiosk Player comfortable for VR beginners?

Kiosk Player is rated Not rated on the official store.

What is the age rating for Kiosk Player?

Kiosk Player is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Kiosk Player any good? What do players think?

Kiosk Player holds a 1.0 / 5 average from 1 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Kiosk Player come out?

Kiosk Player was released on November 2, 2022, published by Vr Vision.