Home /Shooter /Gun World VR
Gun World VR
ShooterSandboxActionHangout

Gun World VR

by Alto Interactive · Released November 5, 2021
★★★★★4.24,683 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

Play the most immersive sandbox multiplayer shooter in Gun World VR

  • Become Elite - ’Gun World VR has over 600 guns and attachments’
  • Sandbox Experience - ’Spawn unlimited weapons and build endless loadouts’
  • Multiplayer Physics- ’Experience Physics in multiplayer mode with friends’

Gun World VR is multiplayer sandbox shooter with realistic physics and over 400 guns and attachments. Become the best tactical soldier and assault positions with your friends. Build anything in sandbox mode.

#

Features

PvE Missions: Solo or Online Multiplayer Co-Op with Up to 8 Players

PvP Mode: Competitive Modes and Maps

Tactical Teamwork: Trust your teamates and friends

Procedural Compound Raid: Play different maps everytime

Breach and Clear: Assault positions with your pals

Tactics applied: Strategize your assault path

Breach and Clear: Flush enemies out

Sandbox mode: Experience physics and building loadouts

Details

Release date
November 5, 2021
Genre
Shooter, Sandbox, Action, Hangout
Category
GAMES
Modes
Multiplayer, Single User
Play area
Sitting, Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Teen
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
★ 4.2 (4,683 reviews)
Download size
3.0 GB
Version
2.9.0
In-app purchases
Yes
In-app ads
No
Content
Violence, Blood

Frequently asked questions

How much does Gun World VR cost?

Gun World VR is completely free on the Meta Horizon Store: download it to your headset and play, no purchase needed.

Does Gun World VR work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Gun World VR officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Gun World VR multiplayer or single player?

Yes: Gun World VR supports multiplayer, single user, as listed on the official store.

Is Gun World VR comfortable for VR beginners?

Gun World VR is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Gun World VR?

Gun World VR is rated Teen on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Gun World VR any good? What do players think?

Gun World VR holds a 4.2 / 5 average from 4,683 player ratings on the official Meta store, a solid sample of the player base.

When did Gun World VR come out?

Gun World VR was released on November 5, 2021, published by Alto Interactive.