Home /Action /Flxme Tagging
Flxme Tagging
Action

Flxme Tagging

by FLXME TAG · Released June 25, 2025
★★★★★4.47 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

Project Flxme Tag is a game made by Jnine Studios, we have spent a lot of time in to perfecting this game, and we really hope you enjoy it!

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
June 25, 2025
Genre
Action
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Standing
Comfort
Comfortable for some
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
★ 4.4 (7 reviews)
Download size
467 MB
Version
1.5.2
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No

Frequently asked questions

How much does Flxme Tagging cost?

Flxme Tagging is completely free on the Meta Horizon Store: download it to your headset and play, no purchase needed.

Does Flxme Tagging work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Flxme Tagging officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Flxme Tagging multiplayer or single player?

Flxme Tagging is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Flxme Tagging comfortable for VR beginners?

Flxme Tagging is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Flxme Tagging?

Flxme Tagging is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Flxme Tagging any good? What do players think?

Flxme Tagging holds a 4.4 / 5 average from 7 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Flxme Tagging come out?

Flxme Tagging was released on June 25, 2025, published by FLXME TAG.