Home /Action /Filthy Hands VR
Filthy Hands VR
ActionShooterParty Game

Filthy Hands VR

by Globiss Interactive LLC · Released January 28, 2025
★★★★★3.0214 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

INTENSE MULTIPLAYER HOME INVASION GAMEPLAY

Filthy Hands VR throws you into a high-stakes home invasion scenario, where you can play as the lone intruder or the family of three trying to protect their home & safe. As the intruder, your goal is to steal a safe while avoiding or overpowering the family, who are armed with everyday household items turned weapons. Fight back with frying pans, baseball bats, BB guns, firecrackers, and much more, using creative tactics to gain the upper hand in this intense, fast-paced experience.

CONSTANTLY EVOLVING EXPERIENCE

Filthy Hands VR offers a fresh take on the home invasion genre with a growing variety of action-packed maps. Over time, new maps and weapons will be introduced to keep gameplay exciting and unpredictable. Experience home invasion action inside maps ranging from a suburban home to a luxury yacht.

Details

Release date
January 28, 2025
Genre
Action, Shooter, Party Game
Category
GAMES
Modes
Multiplayer
Play area
Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Teen
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
★ 3.0 (214 reviews)
Download size
1.2 GB
Version
0.0.1
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes
Content
Violence

Frequently asked questions

How much does Filthy Hands VR cost on Meta Quest?

Filthy Hands VR currently costs $8.99 (down from $9.99)€8.09 (down from €8.99)£6.29 (down from £6.99)¥1,440 (down from ¥1,600)CA$12.59 (down from CA$13.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Filthy Hands VR on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Filthy Hands VR work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Filthy Hands VR officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Filthy Hands VR multiplayer or single player?

Yes: Filthy Hands VR supports multiplayer, as listed on the official store.

Is Filthy Hands VR comfortable for VR beginners?

Filthy Hands VR is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Filthy Hands VR?

Filthy Hands VR is rated Teen on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Filthy Hands VR any good? What do players think?

Filthy Hands VR holds a 3.0 / 5 average from 214 player ratings on the official Meta store, a solid sample of the player base.

When did Filthy Hands VR come out?

Filthy Hands VR was released on January 28, 2025, published by Globiss Interactive LLC.