Home /Action /Feather Dodge
Feather Dodge
ActionAdventureSurvivalArcade

Feather Dodge

by Broken Engineers · Released June 16, 2026
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

Take Flight and Dodge the Flock in the Ultimate VR Reflex Challenge!

Spread your wings and prepare for a high-speed airborne adventure in Feather Dodge! In this vibrant, fast-paced VR arcade experience, you control a swift little bird soaring through a dense, beautiful pine forest. Your mission is simple but intense: survive the incoming rush of eccentric, colorful birds flying straight your way!

The sky gets crowded quickly as a massive variety of round, stylized feathered rivals zoom past. Use your VR controllers to seamlessly weave left, right, up, and down to avoid sudden mid-air collisions. As the timer ticks up, the speed increases and the patterns become trickier, pushing your hand-eye coordination and spatial awareness to the absolute limit.

How long can you rule the forest canopy before the chaos catches up to you?

Key Features:

Intuitive VR Controls: Seamlessly guide your bird’s flight path using your VR controllers for sharp, precise, and responsive dodging mechanics.

Fast-Paced Arcade Thrills: Experience a continuous wave of unpredictable incoming traffic that tests your reaction speed with every second.

Vibrant Stylized Visuals: Fly through a beautifully animated 3D forest environment filled with lush greenery, towering trees, and a colorful cast of expressive avian characters.

Dynamic High-Score Tracking: Watch your survival time climb in real-time, push past your limits, and try to break your personal record on every run.

Details

Release date
June 16, 2026
Genre
Action, Adventure, Survival, Arcade
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Sitting, Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Not required
Ratings
Download size
151 MB
Version
0.1
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes

Frequently asked questions

How much does Feather Dodge cost on Meta Quest?

Feather Dodge currently costs $4.49 (down from $4.99)€3.59 (down from €3.99)£3.59 (down from £3.99)¥630 (down from ¥700)CA$6.29 (down from CA$6.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Feather Dodge on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Feather Dodge work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Feather Dodge officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Feather Dodge multiplayer or single player?

Feather Dodge is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Feather Dodge comfortable for VR beginners?

Feather Dodge is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Feather Dodge?

Feather Dodge is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

When did Feather Dodge come out?

Feather Dodge was released on June 16, 2026, published by Broken Engineers.