Home /Action /Containment Zone 2
Containment Zone 2
ActionPlatformer

Containment Zone 2

by EXE · Released January 22, 2026
★★★★★4.69 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest 2

About this game

Containment Zone 2 is a funny horror game to play with your friends be careful and try to not get caught by the monsters! We have gamemodes such as RUN, Only Up, Forest have fun!

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
January 22, 2026
Genre
Action, Platformer
Category
GAMES
Modes
Multiplayer
Play area
Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Mature 17+
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
★ 4.6 (9 reviews)
Download size
266 MB
Version
1.3
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Content
Violence, Blood and Gore

Frequently asked questions

How much does Containment Zone 2 cost?

Containment Zone 2 is completely free on the Meta Horizon Store: download it to your headset and play, no purchase needed.

Does Containment Zone 2 work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Containment Zone 2 officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Containment Zone 2 multiplayer or single player?

Yes: Containment Zone 2 supports multiplayer, as listed on the official store.

Is Containment Zone 2 comfortable for VR beginners?

Containment Zone 2 is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Containment Zone 2?

Containment Zone 2 is rated Mature 17+ on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Containment Zone 2 any good? What do players think?

Containment Zone 2 holds a 4.6 / 5 average from 9 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Containment Zone 2 come out?

Containment Zone 2 was released on January 22, 2026, published by EXE.