Home /Action /(closed) rock game
(closed) rock game
Action

(closed) rock game

by lplayzz_vr · Released July 18, 2023
★★★★★2.65 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

hey you! yes you reading this. are you looking for a gorilla tag fan game to play with friends?? well its your lucky day! rockey mischief vr a gorilla locomotion game were you play as a rock. it has loads of maps and the devs go all out for updates/holidays the rockey mischief has a lot of cosmetics to chose from. holdables hats tops and more.so what are you still doing here download the game and have a good time with others!

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
July 18, 2023
Genre
Action
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Room-scale
Comfort
Not rated
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
★ 2.6 (5 reviews)
Download size
382 MB
Version
0.30
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No

Frequently asked questions

How much does (closed) rock game cost?

(closed) rock game is completely free on the Meta Horizon Store: download it to your headset and play, no purchase needed.

Does (closed) rock game work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

(closed) rock game officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is (closed) rock game multiplayer or single player?

(closed) rock game is a single-player experience (single user).

Is (closed) rock game comfortable for VR beginners?

(closed) rock game is rated Not rated on the official store.

What is the age rating for (closed) rock game?

(closed) rock game is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is (closed) rock game any good? What do players think?

(closed) rock game holds a 2.6 / 5 average from 5 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did (closed) rock game come out?

(closed) rock game was released on July 18, 2023, published by lplayzz_vr.