Home /Action /Battle Sphere Arena
Battle Sphere Arena
ActionShooter

Battle Sphere Arena

by Future Music Online · Released September 23, 2026
⚡ Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

Battle Sphere Arena is a first-person VR melee brawler set inside a gameshow coliseum. You are tonight’s contestant on TRANSMUTE LIVE. The arena is a cluster of hollow linked spheres — last season’s megastructures, still on air. Fly in zero-g, keep your power above zero, and put on a show.

Move with the left stick. Climb and turn with the right. Kick off the inner hull with A, or hold it to jet. Left trigger fires plasma; hold it to grow a heavier orb. Your right hand carries an obsidian sword. Hold right trigger to charge a slicing laser. Hold grip for a red energy lasso that yanks drones, crates, and hydra necks. Stick-click launches a seeking missile. B is a force pulse.

Glyphs are the currency of abundance. Smash crates, barrels, UFOs, and hydras so power fragments spray through the air and pull into your visor. Energy starts at 1000. Every point above or below that changes damage, range, charge times, and cooldown. Coins buy extra missiles and orbital pets from a tube-side shop.

The coliseum does not wait. A Dark Knight hunts from another sphere. Rifts spill saucer drones. Hover-camels, scythe trilobites, hornet packs, and owl-lemurs join the broadcast. Hydra doors open on a timer: necks coil, stretch, and alternate plasma balls with beam fire. Cut a head, then wreck the kennel to seal that hole for good.

Sit or stand in a small play space. Touch controllers only. Comfort is moderate-to-intense because of free flight and full-stick turning.

Features

  • Zero-g flight

Details

Release date
September 23, 2026
Genre
Action, Shooter
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Sitting, Standing, Room-scale
Comfort
Intense
Age rating
Everyone 10+
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Controllers
Hand tracking
–
Languages
English
Internet
Not required
Ratings
–
Download size
142 MB
Version
0.1.29
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes
Content
Fantasy Violence

Price history

The price has stayed at $14.99 since we started tracking it.

$14.99$14.99Sep 23Today

Tracked since Sep 23, 2026. Prices in USD.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Battle Sphere Arena cost on Meta Quest?

Battle Sphere Arena currently costs $13.49 (down from $14.99)€12.59 (down from €13.99)£10.79 (down from £11.99)¥2,070 (down from ¥2,300)CA$17.99 (down from CA$19.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Battle Sphere Arena on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Battle Sphere Arena work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Battle Sphere Arena officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Battle Sphere Arena multiplayer or single player?

Battle Sphere Arena is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Battle Sphere Arena comfortable for VR beginners?

Battle Sphere Arena is rated Intense: significant artificial movement, best enjoyed with solid VR legs.

What is the age rating for Battle Sphere Arena?

Battle Sphere Arena is rated Everyone 10+ on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

When did Battle Sphere Arena come out?

Battle Sphere Arena was released on September 23, 2026, published by Future Music Online.