Home /Action /An Ape’s Life
An Ape’s Life
Action

An Ape’s Life

by CrazyFlareStudios · Released December 18, 2023
★★★★★3.47 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

A new type of ape has been discovered...

These apes have adapted to human thinking, but there’s a twist... they don’t have legs! To take advantage of this situation, they use their hands to move!

They have discovered areas such as a nice forest, a modern building, and so much more!

So what are you waiting for? Come along and learn what it is like to be in an ape’s life!

Details

Release date
December 18, 2023
Genre
Action
Category
GAMES
Modes
Multiplayer
Play area
Standing
Comfort
Not rated
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Required
Ratings
★ 3.4 (7 reviews)
Download size
1.3 GB
Version
0.61
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Content
Mild Fantasy Violence

Frequently asked questions

How much does An Ape’s Life cost?

An Ape’s Life is completely free on the Meta Horizon Store: download it to your headset and play, no purchase needed.

Does An Ape’s Life work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

An Ape’s Life officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is An Ape’s Life multiplayer or single player?

Yes: An Ape’s Life supports multiplayer, as listed on the official store.

Is An Ape’s Life comfortable for VR beginners?

An Ape’s Life is rated Not rated on the official store.

What is the age rating for An Ape’s Life?

An Ape’s Life is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is An Ape’s Life any good? What do players think?

An Ape’s Life holds a 3.4 / 5 average from 7 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did An Ape’s Life come out?

An Ape’s Life was released on December 18, 2023, published by CrazyFlareStudios.