Home /Adventure /Aether Warden
Aether Warden
AdventureActionStrategyFighting

Aether Warden

by UG Entertainment · Released June 19, 2025
★★★★★3.02 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

New mode coming soon!

The gameplay of this mode is completely different from the auto-chess mode — this will be a true action game.

Step into the role of the mighty Arcane Guardian, charge into the labyrinth, and uncover the truth behind the events.

The Arcane Guardian has a unique fighting style: swing your left hand, and the weapon arrays will change formation and attack in sync with your movements. Defeat endless waves of enemies, challenge powerful bosses, and choose from a variety of main weapons with different styles and sub-weapons with unique effects.

discord:https://discord.gg/tN695gHu76

You’re welcome to join our Discord community — whether you have suggestions, problems, or just want to vent, I’m always happy to listen.

Thank you for your understanding and support!

Details

Release date
June 19, 2025
Genre
Adventure, Action, Strategy, Fighting
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Sitting, Standing
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Everyone 10+
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Gamepad
Hand tracking
Languages
English
Internet
Not required
Ratings
★ 3.0 (2 reviews)
Download size
731 MB
Version
1.6.0
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes
Content
Fantasy Violence

Frequently asked questions

How much does Aether Warden cost on Meta Quest?

Aether Warden currently costs $1.79 (down from $1.99)€4.49 (down from €4.99)£3.59 (down from £3.99)¥630 (down from ¥700)CA$6.29 (down from CA$6.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Aether Warden on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Aether Warden work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Aether Warden officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Aether Warden multiplayer or single player?

Aether Warden is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Aether Warden comfortable for VR beginners?

Aether Warden is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Aether Warden?

Aether Warden is rated Everyone 10+ on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Aether Warden any good? What do players think?

Aether Warden holds a 3.0 / 5 average from 2 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Aether Warden come out?

Aether Warden was released on June 19, 2025, published by UG Entertainment.