Home /Sports /Action Resort XR
Action Resort XR
SportsFightingAction

Action Resort XR

by Verseus Games · Released February 27, 2024
★★★★★4.534 reviews
Quest 3S · Quest 3 · Quest Pro · Quest 2

About this game

The top-rated action-packed sports collection, filled with tons of quality content!

What the review pros are saying:

  • Otterwordly: "I highly highly recommend Action Resort!"
  • KaleahVR: "probably my favorite fitness game so far!"
  • VivaHawaii: "The Most Fun Way To Get Fit On the Meta Quest 3!"

And fun it is! You’ll be sweating without even realizing it.

Action Resort is a collection of games for all intensity levels – from low-key to high-energy fun.

  • Boxing Practice: One of the most intense modes, featuring the most realistic and customizable trainer you’ll find in the Store. For everyone into martial arts, a must-have!
  • Smoothie Bar: Take it easy and relax while crafting delicious virtual smoothies – the ultimate chill-out mode.
  • Ball Smasher Mode: The ultimate reflex trainer - try it out now!
  • Mascot Punching Bags: Need to blow off some steam? Go wild with our tasty, friendly ’hurt me plenty’ mascots acting as punching bags!

The best part of all? It’s just a one-time price, no subscriptions needed.

Judging the reviews, you won’t regret it; give it a try right now!

Details

Developer
Publisher
Release date
February 27, 2024
Genre
Sports, Fighting, Action
Category
GAMES
Modes
Single User
Play area
Room-scale, Standing
Comfort
Comfortable for most
Age rating
Everyone
Headsets
Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2
Controllers
Touch Controllers
Hand tracking
Languages
English, Chinese (China), French (France), German, Japanese, Korean, Spanish (Mexico), Spanish (Spain)
Internet
Not required
Ratings
★ 4.5 (34 reviews)
Download size
1.6 GB
Version
0.4.84
In-app purchases
No
In-app ads
No
Giftable
✓ Yes

Frequently asked questions

How much does Action Resort XR cost on Meta Quest?

Action Resort XR currently costs $17.99 (down from $19.99)€16.19 (down from €17.99)£14.39 (down from £15.99)¥1,530 (down from ¥1,700)CA$15.29 (down from CA$16.99) on the Meta Horizon Store. That price already includes the exclusive 10% creator discount, applied automatically at checkout through our link.

Is Action Resort XR on sale right now?

Not at the moment, but our creator link takes 10% off at checkout automatically, so you never pay the full sticker price. Store sales come around regularly, and every new discount appears on our deals page the moment it goes live.

Does Action Resort XR work on Quest 3, Quest 3S or Quest 2?

Action Resort XR officially supports: Quest 3S, Quest 3, Quest Pro, Quest 2. Headset support is set by the developer, as listed on the official store.

Is Action Resort XR multiplayer or single player?

Action Resort XR is a single-player experience (single user).

Is Action Resort XR comfortable for VR beginners?

Action Resort XR is rated Comfortable by the official store: minimal artificial movement, a great pick for VR newcomers.

What is the age rating for Action Resort XR?

Action Resort XR is rated Everyone on the official Meta store. Age ratings matter especially for online multiplayer titles, where voice chat is open.

Is Action Resort XR any good? What do players think?

Action Resort XR holds a 4.5 / 5 average from 34 player ratings on the official Meta store, still a small sample, so read it as an early signal.

When did Action Resort XR come out?

Action Resort XR was released on February 27, 2024, published by Verseus Games.